United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] (§ 1026.7(b)(12)(i)(F)(1)(iv))      
535 For non-amortizing or negatively amortizing credit card accounts under an open- end (not home-secured) consumer credit plan, does the card issuer provide the following disclosures on each periodic statement (instead of the disclosures set out at § 1026.7(b)(12)(i)):      
535(a) Minimum Payment Warning: Even if you make no more charges using this card, if you make only the minimum payment each month we estimate you will never pay off the balance shown on this statement because your payment will be less than the interest charged each month”? (§ 1026.7(b)(12)(ii)(A))      
535(b) “If you make more than the minimum payment each period, you will pay less in interest and pay off your balance sooner”? (§ 1026.7(b)(12)(ii)(B))      
535(c) The estimated monthly payment for repayment in 36 months rounded to the nearest whole dollar or to the nearest cent, at the credit union’s option? (§ 1026.7(b)(12)(ii)(C)