United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] (§ 1026.37(m)(2);      
46(c) Homeowner's Insurance - At the option of the credit union, a statement that homeowner's insurance is required on the property and that the consumer may choose the insurance provider?  (§ 1026.37(m)(3)      
46(d) Late Payment - A statement detailing any charge that may be imposed for a late payment; stated as a dollar amount or percentage charge of the late payment amount; and the number of days that a payment must be late to trigger the late payment fee? (§ 1026.37(m)(4)      
46(e) Refinance - The following statement:  “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan?” (§ 1026.37(m)(5))      
46(f) Servicing - A statement of whether the credit union intends to service the loan or transfer the loan to another servicer? (§ 1026.37(m)(6))