United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] 48(g)(iii) Percentage of prepaid interest to be paid per day – disclosed pursuant to § 1026.37(g)(2)(iii)?      
48(g)(iv) Index + Margin, Initial Interest Rate, Minimum/Maximum Interest Rate, and Limits on Interest Rate Changes (as disclosed on the Adjustable Interest Rate (AIR) Table) – disclosed pursuant to § 1026.37(j)?;      
48(g)(v) Annual percentage rate – disclosed pursuant to § 1026.37(l)(2)? and      
48(g)(vi) Total interest percentage – disclosed pursuant to § 1026.37(l)(3)? (§ 1026.37(o)(4)(ii))      

Closing Disclosure – § 1026.38(a)

Closing Disclosure
Item Description Yes No N/A
49 Does the credit union accurately complete the Closing Disclosure? (§ 1026.38(a))      
50 Does the Closing Disclosure include the form purpose with the statement: “This form is a statement of final loan terms and closing costs - Compare this document with your Loan Estimate”? (§ 1026.38(a)(2))      

Closing Information - § 1026.38(a)(3) (Page 1 of the Closing Disclosure)

Closing Information
Item Description Yes No N/A
51

Are all the following Closing Information fields complete and accurate: