United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] (§ 1026.38(p)(2))      
85(c) Liability after Foreclosure. A brief statement of whether, and the conditions under which, the consumer may remain responsible for any deficiency after foreclosure under applicable State law, a brief statement that certain protections may be lost if the consumer refinances or incurs additional debt on the property, and a statement that the consumer should consult an attorney for additional information? (§ 1026.38(p)(3))      
85(d) Refinance. The statement required on the Loan Estimate by § 1026.37 (m)(5) that “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan”? (§ 1026.38(p)(4))      
85(e) Tax Deductions.