United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] (§§ 1026.38(i)(9)(i)-(ii))      

Alternative Cash to Close Table for Transactions Without a Seller or for Simultaneous Subordinate Financing- § 1026.38(e) (Page 3 of the Closing Disclosure)

Alternative Cash to Close Table for Transactions Without a Seller or for Simultaneous Subordinate Financing
Item Description Yes No N/A
66

Does the credit union properly uses the optional Alternative Cash to Close table? (§ 1026.38(e))

     
67

Is the table is disclosed under the heading “Calculating Cash to Close,” together with the statement “Use this table to see what has changed from your Loan Estimate?” (§ 1026.38(e)) 

     
68 Does the table include:      
68(a) Loan Amount?  Labeled “Loan Amount:”      
68(a)(i) Under the subheading “Loan Estimate,” the loan amount disclosed on the most recent Loan Estimate under § 1026.37(b)(1)