United States flag An official website of the United States government
[…] (§ 1026.37(m)(2))
    3. Homeowner's Insurance. At the option of the credit union, a statement that homeowner's insurance is required on the property and that the consumer may choose the insurance provider. (§ 1026.37(m)(3))
    4. Late Payment. A statement detailing any charge that may be imposed for a late payment; stated as a dollar amount or percentage charge of the late payment amount; and the number of days that a payment must be late to trigger the late payment fee. (§ 1026.37(m)(4))
    5. Refinance. The following statement: “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan.”. (§ 1026.37(m)(5))
    6. Servicing. A statement of whether the credit union intends to service the loan or transfer the loan to another servicer. (§ 1026.37(m)(6))
    7. Liability after Foreclosure.